Logofb

October Events...

  • Adelaide Film Festival
  • Africa in Motion Film Festival
  • AltFest New York
  • Austin Film Festival
  • Barcelona International Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
  • Beijing Queer Film Festival
  • BFI London Film Festival
  • Byron Bay Film Festival
  • Cambridge Film Festival
  • Canberra International Film Festival
  • Chicago International Film Festival
  • Cine Movilh
  • Cineffable
  • Curta Cinema
  • Document Film Festival
  • Fabulous Independent Film Festival
  • Fantasia Fair
  • Filmfest homochrom
  • Filmový Festival Inakosti
  • Flanders International Film Festival Ghent
  • Flyway Film Festival
  • Gender Bender
  • Hamburg International Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
  • Heartland Film Festival
  • Kansai Queer Film Festival
  • LesGaiCineMad
  • Level Ground Film Festival
  • Melbourne Queer Games Festival
  • Metaqueer
  • Mix Copenhagen
  • Morelia International Film Festival
  • NewFest
  • Out for Blood
  • Perlen – Queer Film Festival Hannover
  • Pink Season
  • Portland Queer Film Festival
  • QFFM - Queer Film Festival München
  • Queer Film Fest Weiterstadt
  • Queer-Streifen Regensburg
  • QueerFilmFest Rostock
  • Rainbow Reels Queer Film Festival
  • Rome Film Festival
  • São Paulo International Film Festival
  • Tallgrass Film Festival
  • The Springfield MA - LGBT Film Festival
  • Tokyo International Film Festival
  • Toronto After Dark Film Festival
  • TWIST: The Seattle Queer Film Festival
  • Uppsala International Short Film Festival
  • Vermont International Film Festival
  • Viennale
  • Vinokino Lesbian & Gay Film Festival
  • Warsaw Film Festival
  • Way OUT West Film Fest
  • ZE Festival
Vinokino Lesbian & Gay Film Festival

Vinokino Lesbian & Gay Film Festival

Thursday, 11 October 2018 until Sunday, 14 October 2018 Friday, 09 November 2018 until Sunday, 11 November 2018

Turku: 11–14 October 2018

Helsinki: 9–11 November 2018


 

2018 films...

A Moment in the Reeds

Air

Bixa Travesty

Going West

Hard Paint

Housewife Alien vs. Gay Zombie

Ideal Home

Just Charlie

Just Friends

Rift

Thelma

White Rabbit

Wild Nights With Emily


World Shorts…

Sisak (Faraz Arif Ansari | Intia 2017 | 15 min)

Sunken Plum (Roberto F. Canuto & Xiaoxi Xu | Kiina, Espanja 2017 | 20 min)

Half a Life (Tamara Shogaolu | Egypti, Indonesia, USA, Alankomaat 2017 | 12 min)

Medulla Oblongata (Roberto Nascimento | Uusi-Seelanti 2017 | 8 min)

The Other Side (Rodrigo Alvarez Flores | Meksiko 2017 | 15 min)

Rebellious Essence (Ana Čigon | Slovenia 2017 | 5 min)

Sununú: The Revolution of Love (Olivia Crellin | UK, Ecuador 2017 | 24 min)

Nordic Shorts…

Mother Knows Best (Mikael Bundsen | Ruotsi 2016 | 13 min)

Mukwano (Cecilie McNair | Tanska 2016 | 20 min)

No More We (David Färdmar | Ruotsi 2018 | 15 min)

Odd Job Man (Marianne Blicher | Tanska 2017 | 22 min)

Children Alike (Julia Boström | Ruotsi 2017 | 5 min)

A Poly Love Story (Pinja Valja | Suomi 2017 | 18 min)

Queerious Shorts…

Shadow Animals (Jerry Carlsson | Ruotsi 2017 | 22 min)

It’s Easier To Raise Cattle (Amanda Nell Eu | Malesia 2017 | 18 min)

Fluids (Rob Fatal | USA 2017 | 15 min)

Islands (Yann Gonzalez | Ranska 2017 | 23 min)


 

Map & Directions...